AEA

Voice: Mezzo-Soprano Legit/Mix/Belt

Range: E3-G5

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue

Height: 5'5''

 

Click here to download a PDF version.

Barnum (CO Regional Premiere)

Unturning (AEA Staged Reading)

The Marvelous Wonderettes: Dream On

Moon Over Buffalo

Psycho Beach Party

Lend Me a Tenor

South Pacific

Little Shop of Horrors

Urinetown

Fiddler on the Roof

The Full Monty

Into the Woods 

Floyd Collins

Smokey Joe's Cafe

Dogfight (NY Regional Premiere)

The Pound: A Musical for the Dogs

On The Rocks

Samantha and the Glass Ceiling

Shrek: The Musical

Les Misérables 

Annie Get Your Gun

Once On This Island

NYC/Regional Theatre                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Jenny Lind/Ensemble

Thomasin Yeobright

Cindy Lou

Eileen

Marvel Ann

Maggie

Nellie Forbush

Audrey

Hope Cladwell

Chava

Estelle Genovese

Cind. Mother/Rapunzel

Ensemble

Brenda

Peggy/Featured Ens.

Billie

Jenny (lead)

Bernice (supporting)

Mama Ogre/Mama Bear

Old Woman/Ensemble

Ensemble

Ensemble

Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center Theatre Co. | Scott Levy

The Dramatists Guild's Mary Rodgers Room | Melinda Hall

Greenbrier Valley Theatre | Donald Laney

Greenbrier Valley Theatre | Cathey Sawyer

Piper Theatre Production | Michael Buffer

Weathervane Theatre | Francis Kelly

La Comedia Dinner Theatre | Chris Beiser

Cohoes Music Hall | Tony Rivera

Cohoes Music Hall | Jim Charles

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart/Jennifer Swiderski

Weathervane Theatre | Sarah Levine Hall/Barrett Hall

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart/Cristin Hubbard Miller 

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart/Jennifer Swiderski

White Plains Perf Arts Center | Frank Portanova/Stephen Ferri

TNNY's SOUND BITES 4.0 Festival at Signature Theatre

Strawberry Theatre Festival | Heather Arnson

Theater for the New City | Mark Macante

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart

Weathervane Theatre | Jacques Stewart

NYC Cabaret/Concerts
 

Lullaby of Broadway

Little Man (Fresh Ink Reading Series)

Broadway Performance Project

Marymount-York Musical Revue

Soloist

Melissa Strong

Soloist

Soloist

Don't Tell Mama | Jacques Stewart

Primary Stages | Michelle Bossy

The Triad NYC | Kimberly Vaughn

The York Theatre Company | Larry Fuller

Home for the Holidays with Kelli O'Hara and Matthew Morrison                Essential Voices USA, Carnegie Hall | Judith Clurman

The Wizard and I: The Musical Journey of Stephen Schwartz              

Some Enchanted Evening: The Music of Rodgers and Hammerstein    

Jim Henson's Musical World                                                                  

Theatre for Young Audiences

Phantomouse of the Opera

Aladdin 

Christina

Old Sorceress

Weathervane Patchwork Players | Guil Fisher

Weathervane Patchwork Players | Guil Fisher

Educational Theatre

Merrily We Roll Along

Beauty and the Beast

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Into the Woods

HAIR

Mrs. Spencer/Ens

Silly Girl

Alice

Lucinda

Ensemble

B.U. Theatre, Boston | Jim Petosa

TSAI Performance Center, Boston

TSAI Performance Center, Boston

TSAI Performance Center, Boston

TSAI Performance Center, Boston

Television

Unt. Celeb Autobiography Re-Enactment

Principal

Non-Airing Pilot Presentation for E! Network

dir. Jared Lapidus/executive prod. Aaron Rothman

MFA, Brooklyn College; B.A., Boston University
Manhattan School of Music Prof. Musical Theatre Workshop

NYU CAP21 Summer Training Program

Marymount Manhattan at the York Theatre Musical Theatre Intensive

 

VOCAL TECH: Susan Eichhorn Young, Deric Rosenblatt, Mike Ruckles

VOCAL COACH: Eddie Schnecker; David Brunetti

VOCAL PRODUCTION: Page Clements (T. Schreiber Studio)

ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE: Karen Braga

DANCE: Goodspeed Boot Camp (Kelli Barclay, Kristyn Pope, Lizz Picini, Randy Skinner); Theatre (BDC; Anna Terese Stone), Tap (Manhattan Tap Dance Center, BDC)

DIALECT: British RP, Southern; Familiar w/ Estuary English, Cockney (Page Clements), Swedish (Bettina Schwarzman, Malin Tybahl)

Education/Training
 
Classes/Workshops

Paul Gemignani, Austin Pendleton, VP Boyle, Michael Cassara, Dale Brown, Rachel Hoffman, Carolann Page, John Rando, Joanna Merlin, Jackson Gay, Bobby Cronin, Kimberly Vaughn, Jay Binder, Merri Sugarman, Andrew Byrne, Peter Van Derick, Tom Burke, Andy Roth, Paul Hardt

 

Special Skills

Strong sight-reader, tight harmonies, alternating repertory, a cappella, choral music, viola (9 years), basic piano, good with children, yoga, singing the alphabet backwards, theatre management/marketing, valid U.S. passport

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • facebook